NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $338,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,771 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,011 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Shed

About This Home

As of September 2019

Open Sunday, July 28th, 2 - 4 p.m. Wow! Move-In Condition! Forest Park 4 Level Split home on a .25 acre lot with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Family Room with WBFP, oversized 2 car attached garage. Home is in great shape with recently replaced water heater (2018), HVAC (2016), refrigerator & dishwasher (2016). Other updates include: New carpet (2019), Interior freshly painted (2019). Large storage shed in fenced backyard. Just out your back gate to Columbus Public Library, North YMCA, bus line and a preschool. HURRY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Sguerra

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #296047 Listed on: 07/19/2019

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,771 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-152664-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,856

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-891-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Park East
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 121.4
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-152664-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2856.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2019
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$318,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$183,297
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,763

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Bought by
Miller Paul A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Josabeth $215,000 First Ohio Title Insurance
Miller Paul A $92,000 --
-- $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Josabeth $211,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $215,000 -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $215,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $215,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,781 $84,250 $21,980 $62,270
2024 $3,781 $84,250 $21,980 $62,270
2023 $3,733 $84,250 $21,980 $62,270
2022 $3,313 $63,880 $16,350 $47,530
2021 $3,319 $63,880 $16,350 $47,530
2020 $3,323 $63,880 $16,350 $47,530
2019 $2,862 $47,180 $12,110 $35,070
2018 $2,573 $47,180 $12,110 $35,070
2017 $2,691 $47,180 $12,110 $35,070
2016 $2,523 $38,080 $10,220 $27,860
2015 $2,290 $38,080 $10,220 $27,860
2014 $2,296 $38,080 $10,220 $27,860
2013 $1,192 $40,075 $10,745 $29,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219026624

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-152664

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.