5579 Timber Lodge Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $354,872 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5579 Timber Lodge Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $413,957. 5579 Timber Lodge Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Heller Don A and Heller Jo L
Bought by
Tree Road Apartment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tree Road Apartment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $228,900 | $78,100 | $150,800 |
| 2011 | $3,113 | $247,700 | $86,100 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map