558 Anna Mae Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Anna Mae Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $268,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 558 Anna Mae Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Linz Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,469
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Kenney Ryan and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Hughett Warren M
Bought by
Kenney Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linz Stephen W | $126,600 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Kenney Ryan | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linz Stephen W | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $56,210 | $21,420 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $56,210 | $21,420 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $56,210 | $21,420 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $42,530 | $16,210 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $42,530 | $16,210 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $39,280 | $16,210 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $50,050 | $15,890 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $50,050 | $15,890 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $50,050 | $15,890 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $44,310 | $14,070 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $44,310 | $14,070 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $44,310 | $14,070 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $2,589 | $47,220 | $13,370 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map