558 Charlestown Rd Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $554,761 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Charlestown Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $594,440, approximately $293 per square foot. 558 Charlestown Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Thomas.B. Conley Elementary School, Ethel Hoppock Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Smioth Roxane and Smith Linda C
Bought by
Smith Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Roxane
Bought by
Smith Dennis and Smith Roxane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
Sold by
Bettibenny B Est Of
Bought by
Smith Roxanne and Smith Betti,Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Dennis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Dennis | $137,000 | -- | |
| Smith Roxanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,344 | $548,200 | $151,900 | $396,300 |
| 2024 | $8,991 | $286,700 | $108,600 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map