Estimated Value: $137,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E 10th St, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $150,197, approximately $187 per square foot. 558 E 10th St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Stephen D and Jensen Coleen K
Bought by
Lowther Joel and Lowther Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,320
Outstanding Balance
$58,107
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$92,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Peggy L
Bought by
Jensen Stephen D and Jensen Coleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowther Joel | $86,000 | Title Services Of Saunders Cou | |
| Jensen Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowther Joel | $64,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Stephen D | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $125,049 | $24,212 | $100,837 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $120,359 | $24,212 | $96,147 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $118,483 | $24,212 | $94,271 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $105,283 | $24,212 | $81,071 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $89,744 | $24,212 | $65,532 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $87,610 | $24,212 | $63,398 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $85,172 | $24,212 | $60,960 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $76,190 | $24,210 | $51,980 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $76,190 | $24,210 | $51,980 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $77,050 | $24,210 | $52,840 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $77,050 | $24,210 | $52,840 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $77,050 | $24,210 | $52,840 |
| 2012 | $1,753 | $77,050 | $24,210 | $52,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map