NOT LISTED FOR SALE

558 E 11th St Coquille, OR 97423

Estimated Value: $185,187

2 Beds
1 Bath
772 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,084 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2023

Bring your ideas to this darling cottage and make it your own. Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath with original wood floors and mature landscaping. Well maintained Trane forced air furnace. Detached garage. Great fixer for a starter home or income property. Selling as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Stephens

RE/MAX South Coast License #201223170 Listed on: 12/23/2022

RE/MAX South Coast

Last Buyer's Agent

Raya Ziegler

Raya Ziegler Real Estate License #200403019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45.31 x 100
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3239400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,082

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,574 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 150000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: WoodFloors
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Window Features: WoodFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Porch, Yard
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: GentleSloping, Level, Trees
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Zoning: R
  • Lot Size: 45.31 x 100
  • Parcel #: 3239400

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1081.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-20.21%
Views
211
Current Estimated Value
$185,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucas Teresa R $150,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Sold $150,000 -13.8% $194 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Price Changed $174,000 -2.8% $225 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $179,000 -4.8% $232 / Sq Ft
12/23/2022 12/23/22 For Sale $188,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,151 $74,270 -- --
2024 $1,132 $72,110 -- --
2023 $1,099 $70,010 $0 $0
2022 $1,082 $67,980 $0 $0
2021 $1,051 $66,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,065 $66,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,019 $62,220 $0 $0
2018 $993 $60,410 $0 $0
2017 $967 $58,660 $0 $0
2016 $940 $56,960 $0 $0
2015 $873 $55,310 $0 $0
2014 $873 $53,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22647668

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1003239400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.