558 E Camp Loop McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $300,566
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E Camp Loop, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $292,892, approximately $139 per square foot. 558 E Camp Loop is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Haileyville Elementary School and Haileyville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Myree James Lillian
Bought by
Lillian Myree James Revocable Trust and James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Hodge Joseph D and Hodge Lanita Yvonne
Bought by
Cole Bryan and Cole Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillian Myree James Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Bryan | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Bryan | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $23,414 | $1,408 | $22,006 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $22,632 | $1,408 | $21,224 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $21,554 | $1,408 | $20,146 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $20,639 | $1,408 | $19,231 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $20,516 | $1,408 | $19,108 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $20,659 | $1,045 | $19,614 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $19,675 | $1,045 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $19,250 | $1,045 | $18,205 |
| 2017 | $730 | $9,241 | $1,045 | $8,196 |
| 2016 | $717 | $9,339 | $1,045 | $8,294 |
| 2015 | $656 | $9,339 | $1,045 | $8,294 |
| 2014 | $653 | $9,339 | $1,045 | $8,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map