558 E Main St Gnadenhutten, OH 44629
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 E Main St, Gnadenhutten, OH 44629 and is currently estimated at $217,208, approximately $128 per square foot. 558 E Main St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Port Washington Elementary School, Tuscarawas Middle School, and Indian Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,052 | $156,240 | $30,000 | $126,240 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $156,240 | $30,000 | $126,240 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $54,684 | $10,500 | $44,184 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $46,109 | $9,786 | $36,323 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $40,303 | $7,690 | $32,613 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $40,303 | $7,690 | $32,613 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $38,530 | $7,350 | $31,180 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $38,530 | $7,350 | $31,180 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $38,530 | $7,350 | $31,180 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $37,400 | $6,300 | $31,100 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $37,400 | $6,300 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map