558 Joseph Dr Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $349,191 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Joseph Dr, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $382,798, approximately $162 per square foot. 558 Joseph Dr is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Avilla Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Watrick Natalie Marie
Bought by
Watrick Tommie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Schrader Homes Llc
Bought by
Wartick Tommie and Wartick Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,219,727
Outstanding Balance
$1,580,938
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,198,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Bank Arvest
Bought by
Schrader Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Arvest Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Pinewood Estates Llc
Bought by
Legacy Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Chenal West Developers Inc
Bought by
Pinewood Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watrick Tommie Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Wartick Tommie | $234,000 | Arkansass Espress Title | |
| Schrader Homes Llc | $17,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Arvest Bank | $1,795 | -- | |
| Legacy Builders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pinewood Estates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wartick Tommie | $2,219,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinewood Estates Llc | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $59,592 | $9,600 | $49,992 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $59,592 | $9,600 | $49,992 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $59,592 | $9,600 | $49,992 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $59,592 | $9,600 | $49,992 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $49,460 | $8,000 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $49,460 | $8,000 | $41,460 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $49,460 | $8,000 | $41,460 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $49,460 | $8,000 | $41,460 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $49,460 | $8,000 | $41,460 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $43,940 | $6,400 | $37,540 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $43,940 | $6,400 | $37,540 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map