$1,199,999

Estimated payment $7,474/month

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$343 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • P.S. 1 Tottenville Rated A-
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

About This Home

Welcome to one of Tottenville's best-kept secrets — a stunning two-family residence perfectly positioned in one of Staten Island's most desirable and upscale neighborhoods. Surrounded by top-rated schools and an unmatched suburban lifestyle, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and investment potential. Just moments from the historic Conference House Park, shopping centers, movie theaters, upscale restaurants, and convenient transportation, this hidden gem delivers luxury living with everyday convenience. This well-maintained property features 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 beautifully appointed bathrooms across two thoughtfully designed living spaces. The main residence is an expansive side-hall colonial showcasing 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with an oversized deck ideal for BBQ parties, perfect for gatherings, relaxation, and outdoor enjoyment. Designed for both entertaining and comfortable family living, Sun-filled living spaces flow effortlessly into a formal dining area and a beautifully designed kitchen with a granite countertop, abundant cabinetry, and a large center island. The second unit, fully renovated just a few years ago, offers a separate private entrance and includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, making it ideal for rental income, extended family, or guest accommodations. This stylish apartment features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a newer AC unit, and a brand-new water heater installed in 2026. Whether you're searching for a luxurious multi-generational home or a savvy investment opportunity in one of Staten Island's premier neighborhoods, this Tottenville masterpiece truly has Additional highlights include: • Transferable solar panel system with remarkably low electric costs. • Private double driveways • Huge finished basement, laundry room, and office space • Elegant Italian tile flooring throughout • Exceptional curb appeal and pride of ownership

Listing Agent

Dalila Saket

Keller Williams Realty Empire License #10401301896 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Keller Williams Realty Empire

Co-Listing Agent

Firas Toum

Keller Williams Realty Empire License #10401218208

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,885

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60' x 95'
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5 Full Bathrooms
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

• Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 110 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0018 / 07906

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,885

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 60' X 95'
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o10910
  • Directions: Clemont Ave
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1991
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: Welcome to one of Tottenville's best-kept secrets — a stunning two-family residence perfectly positioned in one of Staten Island's most desirable and upscale neighborhoods. Surrounded by top-rated schools and an unmatched suburban lifestyle, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and investment potential. Just moments from the historic Conference House Park, shopping centers, movie theaters, upscale restaurants, and convenient transportation, this hidden gem delivers luxury living with everyday convenience. This well-maintained property features 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 beautifully appointed bathrooms across two thoughtfully designed living spaces. The main residence is an expansive side-hall colonial showcasing 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with an oversized deck ideal for BBQ parties, perfect for gatherings, relaxation, and outdoor enjoyment. Designed for both entertaining and comfortable family living, Sun-filled living spaces flow effortlessly into a formal dining area and a beautifully designed kitchen with a granite countertop, abundant cabinetry, and a large center island. The second unit, fully renovated just a few years ago, offers a separate private entrance and includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, making it ideal for rental income, extended family, or guest accommodations. This stylish apartment features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a newer AC unit, and a brand-new water heater installed in 2026. Whether you're searching for a luxurious multi-generational home or a savvy investment opportunity in one of Staten Island's premier neighborhoods, this Tottenville masterpiece truly has
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 342.86
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Irregular: No
  • General Property Info: Number of AC Units: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Year Built Info: Approx
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Kitchen:YardDeck Access: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Interior:Walk-in Closet: Yes
  • Living Room:Formal2: Yes
  • Kitchen:Pantry: Yes
  • Main Bath:Jacuzzi2: Yes
  • Living Room:Fireplace3: Yes
  • Main Bath:Skylight: Yes
  • Main Bath:Separate Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Total Number Dishwashers: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Garage Location:Built-in: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water2: Yes
  • Electric Meters:Individual: Yes
  • Gas Meters:Individual2: Yes
  • Heat Source:Electric2: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5700.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: R-3A
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 5700.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 60' X 95'

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12885.0
  • Tax Block: 07906
  • Tax Lot: 0018
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 12885.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,885 $60,720 $20,898 $39,822
2025 $12,156 $66,300 $18,055 $48,245
2024 $12,156 $70,800 $15,951 $54,849
2023 $11,596 $57,096 $12,812 $44,284
2022 $11,398 $76,620 $18,660 $57,960
2021 $11,926 $67,620 $18,660 $48,960
2020 $9,481 $64,020 $18,660 $45,360
2019 $10,805 $66,900 $18,660 $48,240
2018 $9,699 $47,580 $18,660 $28,920
2017 $9,956 $48,840 $18,660 $30,180
2016 $10,802 $54,033 $18,405 $35,628
2015 $9,353 $50,976 $15,424 $35,552
2014 $9,353 $50,328 $14,387 $35,941
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $1,199,999 0.0% $343 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alr Abstract Services Llc
Deed $490,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2602806

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07906-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.