558 Parkland Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $326,287 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Parkland Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $332,322, approximately $212 per square foot. 558 Parkland Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Clark Jon W
Bought by
Crampton Greg M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crampton Greg M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crampton Greg M | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |