558 Pheasant Way Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,362,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,920
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Pheasant Way, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $1,104,896, approximately $186 per square foot. 558 Pheasant Way is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Stone Charles
Bought by
Kingston Job and Stone Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Carr Campbell Joanna
Bought by
Kingston Job
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Carr Pamela H
Bought by
Campbell Joanna Carr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Hogan Michael
Bought by
Carr Pamela H and The Pamela H Carr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Hogan Joy R
Bought by
Hogan Joy R and Hogan Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Job | -- | Chief Title | |
| Kingston Job | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Joanna Carr | -- | Aspen Title | |
| Carr Pamela H | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Joy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kingston Job | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $494,450 | $204,085 | $290,365 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $478,499 | $194,596 | $283,903 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $474,650 | $167,619 | $307,030 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $886,000 | $285,208 | $600,792 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $664,000 | $256,764 | $407,236 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $657,000 | $241,873 | $415,127 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $618,000 | $214,643 | $403,357 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $595,000 | $197,733 | $397,267 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $320,485 | $82,867 | $237,618 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $278,245 | $82,867 | $195,378 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $263,269 | $82,867 | $180,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,219 | $64,283 | $129,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map