NOT LISTED FOR SALE

558 Prospectors Point Overlook Crestone, CO 81131

Estimated Value: $328,038 - $399,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 558 Prospectors Point Overlook, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $361,760, approximately $332 per square foot. 558 Prospectors Point Overlook is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
English Carol T
Bought by
Elin David C
Current Estimated Value
$361,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Green Mae Helen
Bought by
Elin David C and English Carol T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Saguache County Board Of Commissioners
Bought by
Green Mae Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Beymer Lee and Beymer Crystal Rosa
Bought by
Green Mae Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
O'holleran Michael J
Bought by
Beymer Lee and Beymer Crystal Rosa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elin David C $137,500 None Listed On Document
Elin David C $225,000 Ascendant Title Co
Green Mae Helen -- --
Green Mae Helen $32,000 --
Beymer Lee $9,500 --
Beymer Lee $9,000 --
Beymer Lee $13,500 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,499 $21,053 $1,041 $20,012
2024 $2,499 $17,856 $925 $16,931
2023 $2,216 $17,856 $925 $16,931
2022 $1,791 $14,147 $1,191 $12,956
2021 $1,863 $14,147 $1,191 $12,956
2020 $1,338 $9,891 $1,191 $8,700
2019 $1,344 $9,891 $1,191 $8,700
2018 $1,572 $11,385 $1,200 $10,185
2017 $1,582 $11,385 $1,200 $10,185
2015 -- $11,681 $0 $0
2014 -- $12,194 $0 $0
2013 -- $12,194 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.