558 Riley St Buffalo, NY 14208
Masten Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $167,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Riley St, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $145,026, approximately $66 per square foot. 558 Riley St is a home located in Erie County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $128,000 | $6,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $235 | $42,000 | $3,000 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $213 | $42,000 | $3,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $211 | $42,000 | $3,000 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $211 | $42,000 | $3,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $209 | $42,000 | $3,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $746 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $702 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,200 | $4,000 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map