558 Saddle Club Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Saddle Club Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $202,827, approximately $78 per square foot. 558 Saddle Club Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $16,660 | $1,000 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $468 | $16,660 | $1,000 | $15,660 |
| 2023 | $551 | $16,660 | $1,000 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $435 | $13,430 | $1,000 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $337 | $10,720 | $580 | $10,140 |
| 2020 | $337 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map