Estimated Value: $162,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Sandpiper St, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $175,273, approximately $115 per square foot. 558 Sandpiper St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Wallace Lamar
Bought by
Battle Gertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,441
Outstanding Balance
$3,541
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Bought by
Wallace Lamar E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Gertha | $78,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Lamar E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battle Gertha | $74,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,400 | $49,420 | $6,090 | $43,330 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $35,280 | $4,340 | $30,940 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $35,280 | $4,340 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $18,730 | $4,340 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $29,960 | $4,690 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $29,960 | $4,690 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $29,960 | $4,690 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $23,770 | $4,690 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $23,770 | $4,690 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $23,770 | $4,690 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $26,290 | $4,590 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $26,290 | $4,590 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map