558 Singleton St Mobile, AL 36610
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $72,292
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Singleton St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $62,073, approximately $53 per square foot. 558 Singleton St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Williams Michael D
Bought by
Singhleton Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Singleton Dessie
Bought by
Singleton Dessie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singhleton Philip | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Singleton Dessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $5,010 | $600 | $4,410 |
| 2024 | $252 | $5,120 | $470 | $4,650 |
| 2023 | $254 | $5,200 | $470 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $277 | $5,580 | $420 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $704 | $5,720 | $420 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $720 | $5,850 | $420 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $765 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map