558 Sunshine Acres Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $549,004
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Sunshine Acres Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $538,251, approximately $317 per square foot. 558 Sunshine Acres Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Holbrook Violet E
Bought by
Holbrook Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Paul G | $275,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holbrook Paul G | $280,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |