558 Westwind Rd Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $306,127 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Westwind Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $331,032, approximately $257 per square foot. 558 Westwind Rd is a home with nearby schools including Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, Francis Case Elementary - 04, and Patriot Elementary - 06.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $260,700 | $42,000 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $278,000 | $42,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $280,800 | $40,000 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $219,200 | $35,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $738 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map