Estimated Value: $191,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Wilbor Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $213,626, approximately $197 per square foot. 558 Wilbor Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Bauman Darlene S and Bauman Paul
Bought by
Gerth Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,699
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Bought by
Slivka Michael D and Slivka Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerth Mary T | $135,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Slivka Michael D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerth Mary T | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $60,994 | $12,001 | $48,993 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $60,994 | $12,001 | $48,993 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $50,134 | $10,549 | $39,585 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $50,134 | $10,549 | $39,585 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $50,140 | $10,550 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $43,200 | $10,550 | $32,650 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $43,200 | $10,550 | $32,650 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $43,200 | $10,550 | $32,650 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $39,560 | $12,920 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $39,560 | $12,920 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $39,560 | $12,920 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $39,560 | $12,920 | $26,640 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $39,560 | $12,920 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map