558 Wyndham Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $738,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Wyndham Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $686,449, approximately $376 per square foot. 558 Wyndham Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Curchack Leon and Curchack Laura Ben-Zvi
Bought by
Wolin Matthew B and Wolin Chava A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,247
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Sachs Joel W
Bought by
Curchack Leon and Curchack Laura Ben Zvi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolin Matthew B | $425,000 | Cb Title Group | |
| Curchack Leon | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolin Matthew B | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curchack Leon | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,767 | $538,800 | $299,700 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $10,718 | $538,800 | $299,700 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $10,507 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $10,507 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $10,569 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $10,498 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $10,377 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $10,300 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $10,202 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $10,050 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $9,891 | $324,600 | $183,600 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $9,119 | $354,700 | $249,800 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map