5580 96th Terrace N Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $267,956 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 96th Terrace N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $288,239, approximately $319 per square foot. 5580 96th Terrace N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Jones Joshua B and Jones Shawnta
Bought by
Austin Amber C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$186,916
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Mulligan Matthew
Bought by
Jones Joshua B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Clinton and Hawkins Gina
Bought by
Mulligan Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Weaver Barbara A and Weaver Lawrence
Bought by
Hawkins Clinton and Hawkins Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Amber C | $215,000 | Pinellas Park Title Company | |
| Jones Joshua B | $135,000 | Sun Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Mulligan Matthew | $95,000 | Title Exchange | |
| Hawkins Clinton | $63,000 | Title Exchange |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Amber C | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Joshua B | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Joshua B | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulligan Matthew | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Clinton | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $215,812 | $101,011 | $114,801 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $213,324 | $113,403 | $99,921 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $216,062 | $125,909 | $90,153 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $184,892 | $106,036 | $78,856 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $147,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $119,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $109,798 | $49,779 | $60,019 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $101,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $96,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $611 | $55,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $54,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $54,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map