5580 Clover Ln Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 Clover Ln, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $366,553, approximately $140 per square foot. 5580 Clover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Aubry John D
Bought by
Calrk Craig M and Matthews Amanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calrk Craig M | $9,900 | Louisville Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $102,515 | $11,235 | $91,280 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $102,515 | $11,235 | $91,280 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $102,520 | $11,240 | $91,280 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $81,070 | $10,610 | $70,460 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $81,070 | $10,610 | $70,460 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $69,830 | $10,610 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $69,830 | $10,610 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $69,830 | $10,610 | $59,220 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $63,220 | $11,240 | $51,980 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $63,220 | $11,240 | $51,980 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $63,220 | $11,240 | $51,980 |
| 2013 | $742 | $11,240 | $11,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map