Estimated Value: $144,000 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 E Beaverton Rd, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $221,870, approximately $165 per square foot. 5580 E Beaverton Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Mary
Bought by
Tomaski Jerry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomaski Jerry J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $110,538 | $36,660 | $73,878 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $99,971 | $26,910 | $73,061 |
| 2023 | $649 | $81,771 | $25,120 | $56,651 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $71,108 | $25,300 | $45,808 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $58,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map