5580 Pinehurst Ln Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 Pinehurst Ln, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $158,561, approximately $95 per square foot. 5580 Pinehurst Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $17,347 | $2,052 | $15,295 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $15,770 | $2,052 | $13,718 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $15,770 | $2,052 | $13,718 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $15,162 | $2,052 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $15,162 | $2,052 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $14,582 | $2,052 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $14,582 | $2,052 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $14,022 | $2,052 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $632 | $14,022 | $2,052 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $14,022 | $2,052 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $14,022 | $2,052 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map