5580 Westchase Loop Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $240,113 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5580 Westchase Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $247,528, approximately $169 per square foot. 5580 Westchase Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Intermediate School, Lumberton Primary School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Ginder Jason A
Bought by
Crapanzano Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$152,003
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Dotson Brandi and Leger Joshua
Bought by
Ginder Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Djm Contractors Ltd
Bought by
Dotson Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Westwood Vii Lumberton Ltd
Bought by
Djm Contractors Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crapanzano Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Ginder Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Dotson Brandi | -- | None Available | |
| Djm Contractors Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crapanzano Carol | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginder Jason A | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Brandi | $132,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $225,259 | $33,713 | $191,546 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $216,124 | $31,875 | $184,249 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $208,887 | $31,875 | $177,012 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $196,300 | $28,152 | $168,148 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $181,010 | $28,150 | $152,860 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $180,470 | $28,150 | $152,320 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $180,470 | $28,150 | $152,320 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $165,870 | $25,880 | $139,990 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $159,240 | $24,840 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $155,260 | $24,220 | $131,040 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $135,990 | $20,700 | $115,290 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $135,990 | $20,700 | $115,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map