55804 896 Rd Fordyce, NE 68736
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $880,750
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55804 896 Rd, Fordyce, NE 68736 and is currently estimated at $516,875, approximately $317 per square foot. 55804 896 Rd is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Hartington-Newcastle Elementary School and Hartington-Newcastle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Bought by
Loecker Jason Buyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loecker Jason Buyer | $120,000 | -- | |
| Loecker Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $825,930 | $690,600 | $135,330 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $692,355 | $576,970 | $115,385 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $601,995 | $486,610 | $115,385 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $554,725 | $439,340 | $115,385 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $528,075 | $427,575 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $490,665 | $427,575 | $63,090 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $496,810 | $434,965 | $61,845 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $531,550 | $475,215 | $56,335 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $531,550 | $475,215 | $56,335 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $531,550 | $475,215 | $56,335 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $544,370 | $488,035 | $56,335 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $472,825 | $424,020 | $48,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $343,475 | $294,670 | $48,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map