55809 Serene Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $390,178 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55809 Serene Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $440,045, approximately $265 per square foot. 55809 Serene Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Mer Buildingco Inc
Bought by
Mcconnell Martin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Martin J | $160,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $122,080 | $34,500 | $87,580 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $122,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $96,870 | $23,500 | $73,370 |
| 2011 | $834 | $96,310 | $20,500 | $75,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map