5581 NW 40th Loop Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,758 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5581 NW 40th Loop, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $393,440, approximately $212 per square foot. 5581 NW 40th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Fessenden Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Ocala 623 Land Development Llc
Bought by
Godsill Joseph and Godsill Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,826
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$262,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godsill Joseph | $295,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godsill Joseph | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |