5583 Bartmer Ave Saint Louis, MO 63112
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $291,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,546
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5583 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $242,767, approximately $68 per square foot. 5583 Bartmer Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and KIPP Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Stearns Thresa M
Bought by
Anderson Charles E and Stearns Justin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Payton Thomas W
Bought by
Stearns Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,923
Interest Rate
11.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Dangerfield Velma E
Bought by
Payton Thomas W and Payton Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,352
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Stearns Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Payton Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Theresa | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payton Thomas W | $94,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $24,500 | $2,170 | $22,330 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $22,850 | $2,170 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $22,850 | $2,170 | $20,680 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $22,050 | $2,170 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $22,050 | $2,170 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $20,750 | $2,170 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $20,750 | $2,170 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $19,690 | $2,170 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $19,680 | $2,170 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $439 | $4,900 | $2,170 | $2,730 |
| 2015 | $866 | $4,900 | $2,170 | $2,730 |
| 2014 | $843 | $11,040 | $2,170 | $8,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,760 | $2,170 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map