Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Lemoine
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC
(318) 452-7741
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $86,738
Discover this charming 1BR, 1BA condo in a fantastic and convenient location. Step inside to find soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel in both the Living Room and Kitchen. Enjoy the comfort of a spacious walk-in closet and fresh paint throughout. This home is move-in ready - all that's missing is you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC License #GCLRA:75017 Listed on: 10/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashall Susan | $82,500 | Bayou Title | |
| Davis Michael Hathorn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoun Carl Ray | $65,250 | None Available | |
| Horchak Jeffrey Michael | $52,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael Hathorn | $65,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoun Carl Ray | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horchak Jeffrey Michael | $54,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $89,650 | +12.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $80,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $768 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $779 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $963 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $820 | $7,000 | $1,200 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $820 | $7,000 | $1,200 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $611 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $668 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $671 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $836 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $824 | $6,525 | $1,050 | $5,475 |
| 2014 | $826 | $6,525 | $1,050 | $5,475 |
| 2013 | $795 | $6,525 | $1,050 | $5,475 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Lemoine
LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC
(318) 452-7741
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
SAVANNA SETLIFF
The Wilder Group
(318) 451-6396
49 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Meghan Adam
CALL THE KELONES REALTY
(318) 880-6220
154 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2527933
APN: 23-008-07865-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.