5585 W 76th Ave Unit 102 Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5585 W 76th Ave Unit 102, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $328,371, approximately $297 per square foot. 5585 W 76th Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Solano Anthony R and Solano Barbara J
Bought by
Cook Maria and Cook Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,263
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Paget Kevin S
Bought by
Solano Anthony R and Solano Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,520
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Standley Lake East Llc
Bought by
Paget Kevin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,443
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA