Estimated Value: $205,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5587 E State Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $275,715, approximately $265 per square foot. 5587 E State Rd is a home located in Ogemaw County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Swantek Carolyn K
Bought by
Weiss David B and Weiss Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Bought by
Swantek Carolyn K Et Al 5759 Benson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss David B | $167,000 | -- | |
| Swantek Carolyn K Et Al 5759 Benson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |