5588 Highway 563 Simsboro, LA 71275
Estimated Value: $213,286 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5588 Highway 563, Simsboro, LA 71275 and is currently estimated at $249,322, approximately $155 per square foot. 5588 Highway 563 is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Simsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Murphy John Thomas and Murphy Deed D
Bought by
May Robert Ryan and May Angel Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,773
Outstanding Balance
$99,083
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Robert Ryan | $129,000 | Elite Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Robert Ryan | $131,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $17,868 | $2,388 | $15,480 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $17,867 | $2,388 | $15,479 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $12,248 | $1,500 | $10,748 |
| 2022 | $960 | $12,365 | $1,500 | $10,865 |
| 2021 | $949 | $12,365 | $1,500 | $10,865 |
| 2020 | $958 | $12,365 | $1,500 | $10,865 |
| 2019 | $952 | $12,365 | $1,500 | $10,865 |
| 2018 | $931 | $12,365 | $1,500 | $10,865 |
| 2017 | $934 | $12,365 | $1,500 | $10,865 |
| 2016 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $12,232 | $1,225 | $11,007 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $12,232 | $1,225 | $11,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map