Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jeanne Price
Water Pointe Realty Group
(772) 220-4343
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $421,000
Indian River Plantation is a wonderful community for a vacation. Play Golf, Tennis, enjoy the Ocean, Marina, several Restaurants in walking distance. Enjoy this two bedroom spacious Lake view Condo. Renovations to both bathrooms, the kitchen and living area will be completed late October. This unit is available for February 2023 through May 2023, no pets for tenants allowed. 3 month minimum
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Water Pointe Realty Group License #3257905 Listed on: 07/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavey Jeffrey C | $450,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Brehne Randy | $242,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Vipperman James | $225,000 | Ally Parker Brown Title Ins | |
| Staiti Albert J | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Staiti Albert | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Sold | $450,000 | +5.9% | $515 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | +75.3% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Sold | $242,500 | -4.9% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | For Sale | $255,000 | +13.3% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | $225,000 | -9.6% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $330,580 | -- | $330,580 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $330,580 | $330,580 | $330,580 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $317,620 | $317,620 | $317,620 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $285,210 | $0 | $285,210 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $190,000 | $0 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $145,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $144,130 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jeanne Price
Water Pointe Realty Group
(772) 220-4343
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Janet Timon
Waterfront Properties Inc
(772) 287-7676
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
B
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Beth Nyberg
Realty One Group Engage
(772) 287-3117
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Adam Brown
Waterfront Properties Inc
(772) 403-2408
8 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura Fitzke
RE Florida Homes
(772) 263-1199
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Charlotte Laverty
Coldwell Banker Realty
(772) 419-0400
4 Total Sales
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast
MLS Number: M20035177
APN: 31-37-42-050-001-55880-5