5589 Lake Dr Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5589 Lake Dr, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $343,485, approximately $192 per square foot. 5589 Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Bentley Pew and Kay Angela
Bought by
Pew Family Revocable Trust and Pew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Bought by
Pew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pew Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pew | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $60,820 | $8,590 | $52,230 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $37,330 | $8,590 | $28,740 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $37,330 | $8,590 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $37,330 | $8,590 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $37,330 | $8,590 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $37,330 | $8,590 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $37,350 | $10,300 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $37,350 | $10,300 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $37,350 | $10,300 | $27,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,080 | $10,300 | $26,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,080 | $10,300 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,100 | $10,300 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map