5589 Walnut St Augusta, MO 63332
Estimated Value: $438,389 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5589 Walnut St, Augusta, MO 63332 and is currently estimated at $525,847, approximately $187 per square foot. 5589 Walnut St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Shelby Gia L and Shelby Jeffrey W
Bought by
Shelby Gia L and Shelby Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,402
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Piela Donald J and Piela Marjorie A
Bought by
Shelby Gia Louise and Shelby Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Arnold Viola S and The Viola S Arnold Living Trus
Bought by
Piela Donald J and Piela Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History