$425,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,091 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$203 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

110 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sherwood Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This popular plan nestled in New Sherwood Forest offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and modern, stylish finishes selected for today’s lifestyle. Bonus flex space off an already large primary closet perfect for a nursery, office, exercise space.... This home places you minutes from everyday conveniences. A fantastic opportunity to own brand-new construction in a prime location! Estimated completion late February. Act now—an early offer may allow buyers to personalize select finishes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Wooten

Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate License #155953 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Senter

Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate License #354854

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $354

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS9

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,091 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Great Room with Fireplace

Flooring

  • Engineered Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6805476577
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$354

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Sherwood Forest
  • Directions: Country Club to Peace Haven to Mountain View Road. Turn Right on Alpine Road. Home on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2091
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: New
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2091
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Attached

• High School: Call School Board
  • Middle Or Junior School: Call School Board

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6805476577
  • Zoning: RS9

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 354
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.1022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.39%
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.13%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
R3b Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $425,000 -3.4% $203 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $439,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1202445

Triad MLS

APN: 6805-47-6577

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.