559 Cephus Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,124,058 - $1,375,000
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Cephus Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,251,515, approximately $311 per square foot. 559 Cephus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus, and Dancing Moose Montessori School - South Jordan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Suzanne | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Mosher Todd | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| Mosher Todd | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Miralles Fredrick Rhon | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Kelson Wade | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Desert Point Builders | -- | Meridian Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Suzanne | $510,400 | |
| Closed | Mosher Todd | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Mosher Todd | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Mosher Todd | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miralles Fredrick Rhon | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelson Wade | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Miralles Fredrick Rhon | $266,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $1,034,900 | $268,600 | $766,300 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $1,044,100 | $263,700 | $780,400 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $998,400 | $261,100 | $737,300 |
| 2022 | $5,236 | $959,000 | $256,000 | $703,000 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $725,300 | $192,000 | $533,300 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $648,200 | $174,600 | $473,600 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $635,000 | $164,600 | $470,400 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $597,700 | $164,600 | $433,100 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $596,100 | $172,900 | $423,200 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $495,300 | $172,900 | $322,400 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $485,800 | $176,200 | $309,600 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $459,300 | $167,900 | $291,400 |
Map
- 722 W Webb Rd
- 12235 S Ryder Ct
- 727 W 12260 S
- 12231 S Ryder Ct
- 12214 S Pixie Dr
- 12113 S Aiden Ridge Dr
- 264 W 13165 S
- 446 W Amber Glow Ln
- 297 W Bricker Rd
- 11979 Draper Ridge Dr
- 12514 Tithing Point Dr
- 552 Sunset Crest Way
- 507 W Windmill Gate Cove
- 12458 Tithing Point Dr
- 1089 Tithing Hill Place Unit 6
- 11892 Preamble Rd
- 1226 W Hendrix St Unit 154
- 1259 W Moon Way Unit 134
- 1273 W Hendrix St Unit 145
- 12008 S Reeves Ln
- 573 Cephus Rd
- 587 W Cephus Rd
- 607 Cephus Rd
- 551 W Cephus Rd Unit 6
- 551 W Cephus Rd
- 584 Cephus Rd
- 602 Cephus Rd
- 568 Cephus Rd
- 627 Cephus Rd
- 627 W Cephus Rd
- 612 Cephus Rd
- 552 Cephus Rd
- 552 W Cephus Rd
- 626 Cephus Rd
- 626 W Cephus Rd
- 637 Cephus Rd
- 637 W Cephus Rd
- 638 W Cephus Rd
- 638 Cephus Rd
- 643 Cephus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.