559 Dunoon Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,842 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Dunoon Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $365,711, approximately $255 per square foot. 559 Dunoon Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Hinckley Theresa M
Bought by
Pearson Sara R and Dane Emma G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Hinckley Jeffrey D and Hinckley Theresa M
Bought by
Hinckley Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1986
Bought by
Hinckley Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Sara R | -- | None Available | |
| Hinckney Theresa M | -- | None Available | |
| Hinckley Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Hinckley Jeffrey D | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $111,340 | $18,100 | $93,240 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $111,340 | $18,100 | $93,240 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $111,340 | $18,100 | $93,240 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $77,420 | $12,040 | $65,380 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $77,420 | $12,040 | $65,380 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $77,420 | $12,040 | $65,380 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $64,860 | $10,050 | $54,810 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $64,860 | $10,050 | $54,810 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $64,860 | $10,050 | $54,810 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $53,910 | $13,060 | $40,850 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $53,910 | $13,060 | $40,850 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $53,910 | $13,060 | $40,850 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $53,270 | $12,425 | $40,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map