Estimated Value: $116,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E Highway U, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $152,350, approximately $71 per square foot. 559 E Highway U is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Jeffrey W
Bought by
Thompson Christopher and Newkirk Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Bought by
Dubic Larry and Dubic Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christopher | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dubic Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $6,660 | $750 | $5,910 |
| 2024 | $363 | $5,820 | $750 | $5,070 |
| 2023 | $363 | $5,820 | $750 | $5,070 |
| 2022 | $344 | $5,510 | $750 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $336 | $5,400 | $750 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $320 | $5,360 | $350 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,360 | $350 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $491 | $8,180 | $700 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | $484 | $8,180 | $700 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $484 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map