NOT LISTED FOR SALE

559 E Main St Apple Creek, OH 44606

Estimated Value: $243,675 - $336,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,236 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 559 E Main St, Apple Creek, OH 44606 and is currently estimated at $301,169, approximately $134 per square foot. 559 E Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, Geis Acres School, and IRON WOOD.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Kitzmiller Loretta M
Bought by
Kitzmiller Randle and Kitzmiller Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
$301,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Kitemiller Randle and Kitemiller Rhonda
Bought by
Kitemiller Loretta M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kitzmiller Randle -- Americas Choice Title
Kitemiller Loretta M -- Americas Choice Title Agency
Kitzmiller Randle $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,479 $68,840 $20,770 $48,070
2024 $2,479 $68,840 $20,770 $48,070
2023 $2,520 $68,840 $20,770 $48,070
2022 $1,838 $45,580 $13,750 $31,830
2021 $1,841 $45,580 $13,750 $31,830
2020 $1,861 $45,580 $13,750 $31,830
2019 $1,605 $38,350 $10,240 $28,110
2018 $1,668 $38,350 $10,240 $28,110
2017 $1,687 $38,350 $10,240 $28,110
2016 $1,651 $36,880 $9,850 $27,030
2015 $1,531 $36,880 $9,850 $27,030
2014 $1,539 $36,880 $9,850 $27,030
2013 $1,614 $37,080 $16,500 $20,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.