559 E Slifer St Unit 2 Portage, WI 53901
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E Slifer St Unit 2, Portage, WI 53901 and is currently estimated at $234,605. 559 E Slifer St Unit 2 is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Woodridge Elementary School, and Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Tessman Linda A
Bought by
Lewis Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Metcalf Donna J
Bought by
Harmon Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Carolyn J | $94,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Bonnie J | $125,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $225,000 | $9,200 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $225,000 | $9,200 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $180,500 | $9,200 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $161,200 | $9,200 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $136,600 | $9,200 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $128,000 | $9,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $140,000 | $9,200 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $128,800 | $9,200 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $115,000 | $9,200 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $107,000 | $9,200 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $105,800 | $9,200 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $97,000 | $9,200 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map