559 Forest Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $734,621 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Forest Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $904,405, approximately $345 per square foot. 559 Forest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Forest Glen Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,097 | $205,319 | $43,619 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $13,475 | $188,990 | $40,150 | $148,840 |
| 2022 | $12,923 | $178,600 | $37,940 | $140,660 |
| 2021 | $12,430 | $174,360 | $37,040 | $137,320 |
| 2020 | $12,184 | $172,730 | $36,690 | $136,040 |
| 2019 | $11,913 | $168,170 | $35,720 | $132,450 |
| 2018 | $11,473 | $160,930 | $47,670 | $113,260 |
| 2017 | $11,302 | $154,990 | $45,910 | $109,080 |
| 2016 | $11,454 | $148,800 | $44,080 | $104,720 |
| 2015 | $11,428 | $141,950 | $42,050 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $10,301 | $124,100 | $17,310 | $106,790 |
| 2013 | $10,028 | $124,470 | $17,360 | $107,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map