559 Hemlock Dr Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,293,489
Studio
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Hemlock Dr, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,283,245, approximately $575 per square foot. 559 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Sefarady Howard and Last Will Testament Of Sion Se
Bought by
Sefarady Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sefarady Howard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,096 | $795 | $271 | $524 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $795 | $271 | $524 |
Source: Public Records
Map