559 Kibbie Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $284,703 - $408,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Kibbie Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $332,426, approximately $162 per square foot. 559 Kibbie Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Camerson Lynda L
Bought by
Odell Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Randy | $23,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Odell Randy | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $137,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $126,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $107,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $98,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $90,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $81,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $77,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,605 | $0 | $0 |