559 La Fouche Lake Rd Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 La Fouche Lake Rd, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $93,947, approximately $75 per square foot. 559 La Fouche Lake Rd is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Anew Tfg Legacy Southern Holdco Llc
Bought by
Dunnahoe Robin and Dunnahoe Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Waltman William E and Waltman Frances H
Bought by
Waltman Keith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnahoe Robin | $155,400 | Southeast Arkansas Title | |
| Waltman Keith D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waltman Keith D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $6,210 | $1,200 | $5,010 |
| 2024 | $167 | $6,210 | $1,200 | $5,010 |
| 2023 | $152 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $69 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $132 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $139 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $54 | $4,800 | $1,200 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $44 | $2,750 | $280 | $2,470 |
| 2017 | $127 | $2,770 | $280 | $2,490 |
| 2016 | $41 | $2,770 | $280 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,770 | $280 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,770 | $280 | $2,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,770 | $280 | $2,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map