Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Lapham Mills Rd, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $180,152, approximately $136 per square foot. 559 Lapham Mills Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
B & E Development Llc
Bought by
Martin Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,980
Outstanding Balance
$9,418
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Daly Dennis
Bought by
B & E Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Daly Daniel
Bought by
Daly Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Co Of Clinton
Bought by
Daly Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Vicki | $79,900 | Joseph Cardany | |
| B & E Development Llc | $29,400 | -- | |
| Daly Dennis | $15,400 | -- | |
| Daly Daniel | $2,002 | -- | |
| -- | $2,002 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Vicki | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $134,800 | $38,500 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $134,800 | $38,500 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $120,100 | $30,900 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $109,100 | $25,900 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $81,600 | $25,900 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $81,600 | $25,900 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $80,000 | $25,900 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $80,000 | $25,900 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $25,900 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $16,700 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map