559 Manton Ave Providence, RI 02909
Manton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,248 - $540,000
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $510,812, approximately $268 per square foot. 559 Manton Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzanares Sulma | $110,000 | -- | |
| Manzanares Sulma | $110,000 | -- | |
| Franco Jose A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Gallegas Gabriel | $254,000 | -- | |
| Gallegas Gabriel | $254,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzanares Sulma | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegas Gabriel | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegas Gabriel | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegas Gabriel | $29,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $448,600 | $134,300 | $314,300 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $306,100 | $77,600 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $306,100 | $77,600 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $306,100 | $77,600 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $204,000 | $58,800 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $204,000 | $58,800 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $204,000 | $58,800 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $123,800 | $37,700 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $123,800 | $37,700 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $123,800 | $37,700 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $106,500 | $34,600 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $106,500 | $34,600 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $3,594 | $106,500 | $34,600 | $71,900 |
Map
- 565 Manton Ave
- 557 Manton Ave
- 12 Riverdale St
- 553 Manton Ave
- 12 Raritan Ave
- 558 Manton Ave
- 8 Riverdale St
- 569 Manton Ave
- 556 Manton Ave
- 22 Raritan Ave
- 22 Raritan Ave Unit 2nd floor
- 22 Raritan Ave
- 22 Raritan Ave Unit 3rd Unit
- 543 Manton Ave
- 545 Manton Ave
- 4 Riverdale St
- 3 Riverdale St
- 574 Manton Ave
- 573 Manton Ave
- 20 Brush Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.