559 Maple Ave Unit 561 Elizabeth, NJ 07202
Bayway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,630 - $855,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 Maple Ave Unit 561, Elizabeth, NJ 07202 and is currently estimated at $712,408, approximately $316 per square foot. 559 Maple Ave Unit 561 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Mabel G. Holmes School No. 5, Elizabeth High School, and JVJ STEM Academy - School No. 92.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Bought by
Conceicao Carl and Conceicao Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceicao Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,243 | $532,400 | $252,400 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $11,881 | $532,400 | $252,400 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $11,881 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $11,559 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $11,320 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $11,064 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $10,895 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $10,789 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $10,488 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $10,489 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $9,865 | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,800 | $10,500 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map